MARATHON - MEN
Place Bibnumber Last name First name Country Finish Time
1 1 Al Aqra Salameh Abdel Karim Jordan 03:15:03
2 4 Al Swaaiti Mohammed Mosa Jordan 03:32:09
3 37 Kjoelbaek Nicolai Holm Denmark 03:41:43
4 2 Petersen Jan Denmark 03:50:33
5 29 Laursen Egon Johan Denmark 03:55:01
6 42 Dransfield Malcolm Whitaker Great Britain 03:56:16
7 51 Olekha Volodymyr Ukraine 03:58:07
8 39 Erb Peter Switzerland 04:07:11
9 43 Clarke Ian Australia 04:09:12
10 5 Al Qattan Osama Ghaleb Jordan 04:10:28
11 53 Heney William Geoffrey Canada 04:11:26
12 48 Blonder Yossef Israel 04:25:38
13 3 Shilon Ron Israel 04:25:38
14 33 Christensen Claus Flak Denmark 04:26:40
15 35 Pedersen Joern Denmark 04:28:51
16 49 Hafif Aviv Israel 04:38:22
17 50 Peled Alon Israel 04:38:22
18 46 Schlett Stefan Germany 04:46:55
19 47 Moller Udo Germany 04:47:46
20 14 Nielsen John Denmark 04:56:35
21 44 Itani Hasan Abdallah Lebanon 04:57:17
22 7 Munar Pons Rafael Spain 04:59:23
23 36 Fullbrook Richard Anthony Great Britain 05:02:30
24 15 Nilsson Flemming Hoeg Denmark 05:09:38
25 24 Skou Erik Denmark 05:10:10
26 6 Stausholm Steen Denmark 05:12:04
27 23 Festersen Tage Denmark 05:20:14
28 27 Svendsen Karl Denmark 05:20:50
29 8 Viborg Jakob Denmark 05:22:32
30 13 Nielsen Mogens Soendergaard Denmark 05:22:53
31 12 Kofoed Hans Henning Denmark 05:26:58
32 17 Pihl Christian Denmark 05:45:55
33 34 Argir Thorbjoern Denmark 05:50:49
34 19 Groette Oddmund Norway 05:53:52
35 40 Blanc Emile Paul USA 06:07:34
36 41 Hines Wallis Gartside USA 06:12:41
37 10 Brandt Henrik Lundgren Denmark 06:14:51
38 9 Holmberg Bjarne Denmark 06:16:36
39 18 Lundquist Helge Johan Norway 06:30:52
40 28 Jensen Jens Henrik Nygaard Denmark 06:33:31
41 25 Joergensen Jens-Erik Tang Denmark 06:42:44
42 26 Villadsen Mogens   Denmark 06:42:46
43 31 Kirckhoff Mogens Denmark 06:45:21
44 30 Hansen Klaus Gerhard Denmark 06:49:16
45 11 Jacobsen Holger Denmark 06:49:51
46 20 Andersen Martin Denmark 06:50:27
47 45 Pryce John Desmond Great Britain 06:51:18
48 22 Bruun Ole Denmark 06:53:04
49 16 Aagaard Finn Denmark DNF
MARATHON - WOMEN
Place Bibnumber Last name First name Country Finish Time
1 F123 Hughes Victoria Claire Great Britain 04:06:49
2 F119 Todd Catherine Angela Great Britain 04:22:22
3 F104 Nielsen Kirsten Toft Denmark 05:02:31
4 F102 Hartley Tina Charlotte Denmark 05:28:59
5 F121 Wright Petra Gisela Canada 05:29:00
6 F113 Bech Anni Uldbjaerg Denmark 05:50:35
7 F103 Jacobsen Anne Grete Denmark 06:03:11
8 F112 Bruun Susanne Denmark 06:20:56
9 F114 Joergensen Helga Marie Denmark 06:23:16
10 F110 Herskind Mona Burgdorf Denmark 06:23:16
11 F100 Wefelnberg Brigid Germany 06:24:30
12 F105 Pihl Karin Lund Denmark 06:27:28
13 F108 Lundquist Oddbjoerg Elvira Norway 06:30:52
14 F117 Skytte Åse Hansen Denmark 06:34:37
15 F116 Svendsen Birte Denmark 06:34:38
16 F107 Mathiesen Bente Denmark 06:46:58
17 F120 Rodriguez Maria Elisa Mexico 06:47:29
18 F122 Gonzalez Angelina Edna Mexico 06:47:29
19 F109 Andersen Gerda Sandhoej Denmark 06:50:27
20 F111 Bruun Helen Denmark 06:53:04
21 F115 Hartvigsen Inger Moeller Denmark DNF
22 F118 Holm Majken Denmark DNF


HALF MARATHON - MEN
Place Bibnumber Last name First name Country Finish Time
1 211 Keron Andrew Robert Great Britain 01:47:59
2 209 Soerensen Soeren Boutrup Denmark 02:04:04
3 200 Asha Mohammed Ahmed Jordan 02:12:40
4 208 Davidson Andy Great Britain 02:21:00
5 213 Smyth Brett Ireland 02:21:24
6 215 Van der Giessen Maarten Holland 02:23:52
7 214 Van Beelen Norbertus Holland 02:23:52
8 226 Levy Alon Israel 02:25:43
9 216 Wright Leonard Canada 02:27:41
10 203 Petersen Leif Denmark 02:34:05
11 204 Johansen Lars Peter Denmark 02:38:06
12 220 Zlotnik Ariel Denmark 02:44:07
13 206 Whiting Harrison John Australia 02:48:56
14 217 Eriksen Bo Denmark 02:50:05
15 223 Paar Johan Austria 02:54:12
16 224 Olsen Bjarne Hegnsgaard Denmark 03:05:46
17 225 Benzi Iain Alexander Great Britain 03:05:52
18 222 Fredberg Peter Denmark 03:07:07
19 202 Brandt Emil Lundgren Denmark 03:19:43
20 219 Dichmann Jesper Denmark 03:24:02
21 218 Rasmussen Soeren   Denmark 03:24:02
22 221 Flintsoe Henrik Denmark 03:24:02
23 205 Whiting Robert William Australia 03:31:50
24 212 Richards Douglas Arthur Great Britain 03:35:12
25 242 Herskind Ebbe Denmark 03:55:36
26 207 Hopkins Vernon Lionel Andrew Australia 04:14:54
27 227 Selby Paul South Africa 04:41:21
HALF MARATHON - WOMEN
Place Bibnumber Last name First name Country Finish Time
1 F319 Berril Anna Joy Great Britain 01:58:52
2 F322 Peters Amanda Julie Nimon Australia 02:09:46
3 F318 Rayfield Julie   Great Britain 02:09:48
4 F321 Anderson Janet Mary Lois Great Britain 02:23:35
5 F313 Hopkins Dominique Australia 02:26:34
6 F324 Warden Lynne Great Britain 02:35:34
7 F314 Chase Patricia Lynn Canada 02:39:11
8 F302 Rask Jonna Hanne Denmark 02:41:48
9 F331 Andersen Inger Denmark 02:42:41
10 F323 Hall Amelia Mary Australia 02:45:33
11 F327 Desroches Marie-Josée Canada 02:51:04
12 F310 Bond Caroline Hazelclaire Australia 02:51:51
13 F329 Johansen Gerda Denmark 02:52:24
14 F317 Bacon Joy Ann Canada 03:02:13
15 F308 Kennelly Deirdre Marie Ireland 03:09:13
16 F316 Anderegg Mareska Holland 03:16:43
17 F326 Rumford Regina Anne USA 03:23:12
18 F306 Jensen Helle Lindved Denmark 03:23:23
19 F305 Clausen Birthe Denmark 03:37:32
20 F309 Erb Regina Switzerland 04:11:17
21 F311 Whiting Julie Josephine Australia 04:14:54
22 F304 Bladt Inger Denmark 04:28:29
23 F303 Jensen Dorrit Denmark 04:31:26
24 F315 Selby Jenny South Africa 04:41:21
25 F312 Whiting Eloise Georgina Dancer Australia 05:25:21
26 F328 Fildes Larissa Luba USA 05:25:21