HALF MARATHON - MEN
Place Bibnumber Last name First name Country Finish Time
1 211 Keron Andrew Robert Great Britain 01:47:59
2 209 Soerensen Soeren Boutrup Denmark 02:04:04
3 200 Asha Mohammed Ahmed Jordan 02:12:40
4 208 Davidson Andy Great Britain 02:21:00
5 213 Smyth Brett Ireland 02:21:24
6 215 Van der Giessen Maarten Holland 02:23:52
7 214 Van Beelen Norbertus Holland 02:23:52
8 226 Levy Alon Israel 02:25:43
9 216 Wright Leonard Canada 02:27:41
10 203 Petersen Leif Denmark 02:34:05
11 204 Johansen Lars Peter Denmark 02:38:06
12 220 Zlotnik Ariel Denmark 02:44:07
13 206 Whiting Harrison John Australia 02:48:56
14 217 Eriksen Bo Denmark 02:50:05
15 223 Paar Johan Austria 02:54:12
16 224 Olsen Bjarne Hegnsgaard Denmark 03:05:46
17 225 Benzi Iain Alexander Great Britain 03:05:52
18 222 Fredberg Peter Denmark 03:07:07
19 202 Brandt Emil Lundgren Denmark 03:19:43
20 219 Dichmann Jesper Denmark 03:24:02
21 218 Rasmussen Soeren Denmark 03:24:02
22 221 Flintsoe Henrik Denmark 03:24:02
23 205 Whiting Robert William Australia 03:31:50
24 212 Richards Douglas Arthur Great Britain 03:35:12
25 242 Herskind Ebbe Denmark 03:55:36
26 207 Hopkins Vernon Lionel Andrew Australia 04:14:54
27 227 Selby Paul South Africa 04:41:21
HALF MARATHON - WOMEN
Place Bibnumber Last name First name Country Finish Time
1 F319 Berril Anna Joy Great Britain 01:58:52
2 F322 Peters Amanda Julie Nimon Australia 02:09:46
3 F318 Rayfield Julie Great Britain 02:09:48
4 F321 Anderson Janet Mary Lois Great Britain 02:23:35
5 F313 Hopkins Dominique Australia 02:26:34
6 F324 Warden Lynne Great Britain 02:35:34
7 F314 Chase Patricia Lynn Canada 02:39:11
8 F302 Rask Jonna Hanne Denmark 02:41:48
9 F331 Andersen Inger Denmark 02:42:41
10 F323 Hall Amelia Mary Australia 02:45:33
11 F327 Desroches Marie-Jose Canada 02:51:04
12 F310 Bond Caroline Hazelclaire Australia 02:51:51
13 F329 Johansen Gerda Denmark 02:52:24
14 F317 Bacon Joy Ann Canada 03:02:13
15 F308 Kennelly Deirdre Marie Ireland 03:09:13
16 F316 Anderegg Mareska Holland 03:16:43
17 F326 Rumford Regina Anne USA 03:23:12
18 F306 Jensen Helle Lindved Denmark 03:23:23
19 F305 Clausen Birthe Denmark 03:37:32
20 F309 Erb Regina Switzerland 04:11:17
21 F311 Whiting Julie Josephine Australia 04:14:54
22 F304 Bladt Inger Denmark 04:28:29
23 F303 Jensen Dorrit Denmark 04:31:26
24 F315 Selby Jenny South Africa 04:41:21
25 F312 Whiting Eloise Georgina Dancer Australia 05:25:21
26 F328 Fildes Larissa Luba USA 05:25:21